Wheesung’s Profile

Birth name : Choi Hwee-Sung
Nick name : Wheesung, The RealSlow
Born : Seoul, South Korea February 5, 1982 (age 28)
Blood-type : O
Height : 172cm
Weight : 63kg
Hobbies : Reading comic books, sings anywhere he goes, watching cartoons
Genres : K-pop, R&B, Soul
Occupations : Singer, Song-writer, record producer
Years active : 1999–Present
Labels : POP/UP Entertainment

Discography :

Studio albums

  • 2002: Like a Movie
  • 2003: It’s Real
  • 2004: For the Moment
  • 2005: Love… Love…? Love…!
  • 2007: Eternal Essence of Music
  • 2009: Vocolate

Mini albums

  • 2008: With All My Heart And Soul
  • 2011: Words That Freeze My Heart

EPs

  • 2006: Against All Odds
  • 2008: 스마일 프로젝트 Vol.2 ‘Love Seat’
  • 2009: 휘성 with D.O
  • 2009: Insomnia
  • 2010: Realslow Is Back
  • 2010: Winter Night
  • 2011: Words That Freeze My Heart

OSTs

  • 2006: 중천의 기억
  • 2009: 우리집에 왜 왔니
  • 2010: 로드 넘버원 OST part.2
  • 2010: 닥터 챔프 OST part.5

Awards :

2002

2003

2004

2005

2007

2010

  • 17th Korea Entertainment Arts Awards: Best R&B Artist

2011

  • BBF Popular Singer Award
  • M! Countdown: First Place Winner (March 24)
Iklan

Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Google+

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s