IU’s Profile

Stage Name: IU (아이유)
Real Name: Lee Ji Eun (이지은)
Birthday: May 16th, 1993
Height: 165 cm
Weight: 47 kg
Blood Type: A
Hobbies: Reading
Specialty: Singing
Favourite Star: Gummy, Ha Dong Kyun, Taeyang
Favourite Actor: Kang Ji Hwan, Jung Tae Yang, Han Ji Min
Favourite Musicians: Kim Tae Woo, Gummy, Tamia
Other Facts:
-From LOEN Entertainment
-Both Gummy, Toy and Jung Jae Hyung have praised her on her potential

Television

  • 2011 KBS2 Dream High – (as Kim Pil Suk)

Discography
Lost And Found – 1st Mini-Album

Release: September 24th, 2008
01 . 미운 오리
02 . 미아
03 . 있잖아(FEAT.마리오)
04 . Feel So Good
05 . Every Sweet Day
06 . 미아(INST)

Growing Up – 1st Album

Release: April 24th, 2009
01 . 바라보기
02 . Boo
03 . 가여워
04 . A Dreamer
05 . Every Sweet Day
06 . 미아
07 . 나 말고 넷
08 . 있잖아
09 . 졸업하는 날
10 . Feel So Good
11 . 미운 오리
12 . 마주보기 (바라보기 그 후)
13 . 미아 (Acoustic Ver.)
14 . 있잖아 (Rock Ver.)
15 . Boo (Inst.)
16 . 가여워 (Inst.)

iu…im – 2nd Mini-Album

Release: November 12th, 2009
01. Love attack
02. 기차를 타고
03. 마쉬멜로우 (*Title)
04. 아침 눈물
05. 두근 두근 데이트
06. 기차를 타고 (Inst.)
07. 아침 눈물 (Inst.)

Awards

  • 2008 :
  • Ministry of Culture, Sports and Tourism: Power Rookie Award
  • 2010 :
  • 17th Republic of Korea Entertainment Arts Awards Ceremony : New Generation Singer Award
  • 11th Korea Visual Arts Festival: Photogenic Award
  • Cyworld Digital Music Awards : Song Of The Month (June) (Nagging)
  • 25th Golden Disk Awards: Digital Music Bonsang
  • 2nd Melon Music Awards: 2010 TOP 10
  • SBS Inkigayo Mutizen for “Good Day” December 18
  • Mnet M!Countdown Award for “Good Day” December 23
  • KBS Music Bank K-Chart Mutizen for “Good Day” December 24
  • SBS Inkigayo Mutizen for “Good Day” December 26
  • Cyworld Digital Music Awards : Song Of The Month (December) (Good Day) 2010
  • SBS Entertainment Awards : Variety New Star Award
  • KBS Music Bank K-Chart Mutizen for “Good Day” December 31
  • 2011 :
  • SBS Inkigayo Mutizen for “Good Day” January 2 (Triple Crown award)
  • KBS Music Bank K-Chart Mutizen for “Good Day” January 7
  • 20th Seoul Music Awards: Great Award
  • 20th Seoul Music Awards: Best Digital Album (REAL)
Iklan

One comment on “IU’s Profile

Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Google+

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s