Younha’s Profile

Name: 윤하 / ユンナ / Go Younha
Birth name : 고윤하 / Go Yoon-ha
Birthdate: April 29, 1988
Age: 21
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Genre: J-Pop, K-Pop, Pop rock
Occupation: Singer
Instrument: Singing, Piano
Years active: 2004–Present
Label: Epic Records (Japan, 2004-2007)
Geneon Entertainment/Sistus Records (Japan, 2008-present)
Stam Entertainment (South Korea, 2006-present)

Discography :

Go! Younha (First debut album in Japan)

  • Released: October 5, 2005
  • Format: CD
  • Label: Epic Records
  • Chart position:
    Oricon Top 200 Daily: #10
    Oricon Top 200 Weekly: #12
  • Sales: JPN: 20,000+
  • Singles: Yubikiri, Houkiboshi, Motto Futari de, Touch / Yume no Tsuzuki, My Lover

고백하기 좋은 날 (The Perfect Day to Say I Love You) (First debut album in Korea)

  • Released:
    March 15, 2007 (Original Edition)
    June 28, 2007 (Repackage Edition)
  • Format: CD
  • Label: Stam Entertainment
  • Chart position: #1
  • Sales: KRN: 45,000+
  • Singles: 비밀번호 486, 연애조건

혜성 (Comet) (Korean remake of her Japanese debut, “Go! Younha”)

  • Released: October 25, 2007
  • Format: CD
  • Label: Stam Entertainment
  • Chart position: #1
  • Sales: KRN: 35,000+
  • Singles: 혜성, 첫눈에

SONGS -Teen’s Collection- (First Singles Collection Album in Japan)

  • Released: March 26, 2008
  • Format: CD
  • Label: Epic Records
  • Chart position: Oricon Top 200 Weekly #152
  • Sales: JPN: 1,300+
  • Singles: Te wo Tsunaide, Ima ga Daisuki, Hakanaku Tsuyoku

Someday (Second Korean Album)

  • Released: August 28, 2008
  • Format: CD
  • Label: Stam Entertainment
  • Chart position: #1
  • Sales: KRN: 53,000+
  • Singles: 텔레파시, Gossip Boy

Part A: Peace Love & Ice Cream (Third Korean Album)

  • Released: April 16, 2009
  • Format: CD
  • Label: Lion Media
  • Chart position: #1
  • Sales: KRN: 58,969
  • Singles: 1,2,3, Peace Love & Ice Cream

Part B: Growing Season (Fourth Korean Album)

  • Released: December 11, 2009
  • Format: CD
  • Label: Lion Media
  • Chart position: #1
  • Sales: KRN: 47,630
  • Singles: Broke Up Today (오늘 헤어졌어요!)

ひとつ空の下 (Under the Same Sky) (Second Japanese Album)

  • Released: September 22, 2010
  • Format: CD/DVD
  • Label: ジェネオン・ユニバーサル
  • Singles: お別れですか? (Are we Breaking Up?)

One Shot feat. 주석

  • Released: October 14, 2010
  • Format: Digital Single Album

It’s Beautiful

  • Released: March 22, 2011
  • Format: Digital Single album

Collaborations :

  • Wheesung’s 5th album, Eternal Essence of Music, in the song “만져주기”
  • Toy’s 6th album, Thank You, in the song “오늘 서울 하늘은 하루종일 맑음” (“Today Seoul’s skies are sunny all day long”)
  • Epik High’s 5th album, Pieces, Part One, in the song “우산” (“umbrella”)
  • Ajoo’s 2nd single, Paparazzi, in the song “Paparazzi”
  • Kim Bum Soo’s 6th album, Kim Bum Soo, in the song “줄다리기”
  • Kim Dong Wan’s single, Promise, in “약속”
  • Yim Jae Beum’s single, The Day I Was Hurt From Love, in “사랑에 아파한 날들”
  • Road For Hope with various artists, in “Gift”

Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Google+

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s