Dynamic Duo’s Profile

Choi-ja
Real name: Choi Jae-ho
Date of birth: March 17, 1980
Height: 180 cm
Blood type: O
Hobbies: Reviewing movies, building computers
Education: Sejong University, Hotel Management

Gaeko
Real name: Kim Yoon-sung
Date of birth: January 14, 1981
Height: 173 cm
Blood type: B
Hobby: Drawing, building models
Education: Hongik University

Discography :

  • Taxi Driver (2004)
  • Double Dynamite – Operating Manual (2005)
  • Enlightened (2007)
  • Love Is Enlightened- Repackage (2007)
  • Last Days (2008)
  • GONE (New Ways Always) (2008)
  • Ballad for Fallen Soul Part 1 (2009)
  • Band of Dynamic Brothers (2009)
  • Dynamic Duo Vol.5 – Triple Dynamite (0CD vs Gaeko) (Sep. 2009)

Collaborations :

  • 2nd album Double Dynamite features Jong Een, Massive Tone, DJ Friz, sixpoint, Brown Eyed Soul, Gary from Leessang, Jeon Jei Deok, Lee Jeok, Tiger JK, Juvie Train from Buga Kingz, Doggee from All-black, Noh Hong Cheol, T, Gwon Gibeom, Paloalto, BMK, P-type and The Quiett.
  • 3rd album Enlightened, YDG, Bada, Brown Eye Soul’s Na Ul, Bubble Sisters’ Arom, and Bobby Kim
  • 5th album Band of Dynamic Brothers, Gang San-Ae, 0cd, Garie, Bumky, E-Sens, Simon D, Topbob and Kim C

Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Google+

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s