SE7EN’s Profile

Stage Name: Se7en (Korean: 세븐)
Real Name: Choi Dong Wook (Korean: 최동욱) (First name: Dong Wook, Last name: Choi)
Birthday: November 9, 1984
Blood Type: B
Height/ Weight: 180 cm/ 64 kg
Nickname: Seven Eleven
Education: Anyang Arts High School, Kukje (International) Digital College
Family: Grandma, parents and 2 older sisters
Religion: Christian
Hobbies: Only music!
Favorite Sports: Basketball, snowboard, swimming
Favorite Musician: Usher, Justin Timberlake, Alicia Keys, Dru Hill
Favorite Colors: Black and white
Future goal: Change the world with my music.
Label: YG Entertainment (Korean) NEXSTAR Records (Japanesse)
Korea Debut: March 22, 2003
Japan Debut: February 23, 2005
U.S. Debut: 2008-2009
Fan Symbol: Green (blue, pink) 7-shaped lightstick (glowstick)
Fanclub: Lucky Se7en

Discography :

  • Just Listen (2003)
  • Must Listen (2004)
  • 24/SE7EN (2006)
  • FIRST SE7EN (2006)
  • Se7olution (2006)
  • Digital Bounce (EP) (2010)

Drama :

  • Goong (MBC, 2007)

Awards :

2003

  • 2003 M.net KM Music Festival: Best New Male Artist
  • 18th Golden Disk Awards: New Artist Award
  • 2003 KMTV Music Awards: New Male Vocalist Award
  • 14th Seoul Music Awards: New Artist Award
  • 2003 SBSGayo DaeJun: New Singer Award
  • 2003 MBC Entertainment Awards:Best Pop Singer (Special Award)
  • 2003 MBC Music Awards: New Vocalist Award

2004

  • 19th Golden Disk Awards: Bonsang
  • 19th Golden Disk Awards: Popular Music Video Award
  • 2004 M.net KM Music Festival: Best Male Solo Artist Award
  • 2004 KBS Music Awards: Bonsang
  • 2004 MBC Music Awards: Bonsang

2005

  • 2005 Channel V Thailand Music Awards: Asian Sensation Award

2006

  • 20th Japan Gold Disc Awards: Japan-Korea Friendship Year Spacial Award
  • 2006 MTV Asia Awards: Favorite Artist Korea
  • 2006 MTV Video Music Awards Japan: Best Buzz Asia (South Korea)
  • 16th Seoul Music Awards: Best Music Video Award (난 알아요)
  • 2006 SBS Gayo DaeJun: Bonsang

2007

  • 2007 M.net 20’s Choice: Best Male Artist Award
Iklan

Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Google+

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s