Super Junior Mandarin’s Profile

Sub-Group dari Super Junior. Membernya : Hangeng, Donghae, Siwon, Ryeowook, Kyuhyun, Zhou Mi, dan Henry *mianhamnida~ aku masih enter data yang lama. Semoga chingu tetap suka* 🙂

Real Name :  Han Geng

Call Name: Beijing Fried Rice (Nasi Goreng Beijing) (thanks to Han Geng incorrect reference to “fried rice” in Korean on “Full House”) Dragon / Dragon (by China Shio)

Date of Birth : February 9, 1984

Birthplace : Mudanjiang, Hei Long Jiang Province

Height : 181 cm

Weight : 66 kg

Blood Type : B (initially blood type O continue to be a New A. know the blood type B when examined in 2006.)

Religion : Atheist

Position : Lead dancer, sub-vocal

Real Name : Lee Donghae (이동해)

Mandarin Name : Dong Hai 李 東 海 (Li Dōng Hǎi)

Nickname : Fishy (actually just “Fish” but I call it in Korean so like Fishy), Bada Donghae (East Sea / East Sea), Pinocchio (named after Heechul), Dorobbong (part of Bbong brothers with Heechul and U-Know Yunho ), Tiger / Tiger (from Shio China)

Date of birth : October 15, 1986

Place of birth : Mokpo in Southern Jeolla Province (Jeollanamdo Mokpo/전라남도 목포)(전라남도 목포)

Height : 178 cm

Weight : 60 kg

Blood type : A

Religion : Christian

Position : Lead dancer, rapper, sub-vocal

Real name : Choi Siwon (최시원)

Mandarin Name : Shi Yuan 崔 始 源 (Cuī Shǐ Yuán)

Nickname : Simba (named after Heechul), Horse / Horses (from Shio China, but she was teased by SuJu members with Ma Siwon more or less the same meaning, The Lord No.1 Fan / Fans God No.1

Date of birth : February 10, 1987 (original: 7 April 1986)

Place of birth : Seoul Gangnam (south of Han River near Apgujung) (서울 강남)

Height : 183 cm

Weight : 65 kg

Blood type : B

Religion : Christian

Position : sub-vocal

Real Name : Kim Ryeowook (김려욱)

Mandarin Name : 金 厲 旭 (Jīn Lì Xù)

Nickname : Eternal maknae

Date of birth : June 21, 1987

Birthplace : Incheon Bupyung Sanggokdong (인천 부평 상곡동)

Height : 173 cm

Weight : 58 kg

Blood type : O

Religion : Christian

Position : lead vocals

Real Name : Cho Kyuhyun (조규현)

Mandarin Name : 曹 圭 賢 (Cáo Guī Xián)

Nickname : Kim Kyu (named after Heechul), Game Kyu, Ju Mong Kyu, Kyu Chic, maknae, etc..

Date of birth : February 3, 1988

Place of birth : Seoul Nohwon (서울 노원) (서울)

Height : 180 cm

Weight : 68 kg

Blood type : A

Religion : Christian

Position : main vocalist, main dancer

Chinese Stage Name :  Henry

Korean Stage Name : Henry 헨리

Birth Name : Henry Lau | Liu Xian Hua 劉憲華

Date of Birth : October 11, 1989

Casting : SM Global Auditions 2006

First Appearance : September 2007

Associated Acts : Super Junior-M

SJM Position : supporting vocal, supporting rapper

Chinese Stage Name: Zhoumi 周覓

Korean Stage Name : Jumyuk 주멱

Birth Name : Zhou Mi 周觅

Date of Birth : April 19, 1986

Casting : —

First Appearance : —

Associated Acts : Super Junior-M

SJM Position : supporting vocal, supporting rapper

Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Google+

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s