INFINITE’s Profile

Birth Name: Kim Sung Gyu

Stage Name: Sunggyu

Nickname: Grandpa, Leader, Hamster, Honey Sungkyu

 Date of Birth: April 28, 1989

Height: 178 cm

Position: Leader & Main Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Education: Dae Kyung University – Practical Music

Best Feature: Hands

Hometown: Jeonju, South Korea

Twitter: http://twitter.com/kyuzizi

 

Birth Name: Nam Woo Hyun

Stage Name: Woohyun

Nickname: Namu, Namstar, Namgrease, Bolmae

Date of Birth: February 8, 1991

Height: 176 cm

Position: Main Vocalist

Blood Type: B

Education: Dong Ah Institute of Media & Arts

Best Feature: Nose

Hometown: Seoul, South Korea

Twitter: http://twitter.com/wowwh

 

Birth Name: Kim Myung Soo

Stage Name: L

Nickname: Center, Cold City Man

Date of Birth: March 13, 1992

Height: 180 cm

Position: Vocalist & Face of the Group

Blood Type: O

Education: Dae Kyung University – Practical Music

Best Feature: Nose

Hometown: Seoul, South Korea

Twitter: http://twitter.com/INFINITELKIM

 

Birth Name: Lee Sung Jong

Stage Name: Sungjong

Nickname: Maknae, Maknae-nim, Diva, Beautiful Man

Date of Birth: September 3, 1993

Height: 179 cm

Position: Vocalist & Maknae

Blood Type: A

Best Feature: Eyes

Hometown: Gwangju, Jeolla province, South Korea

Twitter: http://twitter.com/infiniteyounges

 

Birth Name: Lee Seong Yeol

Stage Name: Sungyeol

Nickname: Choding, Kindergarten Boy

Date of Birth: August 27, 1991

Height: 183 cm

Position: Vocalist

Blood Type: B

Education: Dae Kyung University – Practical Music

Best Feature: Nose

Hometown: Gyeonggi, South Korea

Twitter: http://twitter.com/Seongyeol1991

 

Birth Name: Jang Dong Woo

Stage Name: Dongwoo

Nickname: Dinosaur, Monkey Boy, Kenyan, Mother of Infinite, Smile Man, Gummed Angel, WooDong

Date of Birth: November 22, 1990

Height: 175 cm

Position: Main Rapper

Blood Type: A

Education: Dae Kyung University – Practical Music

Best Feature: Lips, Eyes

Hometown: Gyeonggi, South Korea

Twitter: http://twitter.com/ddww1122

 

Birth Name: Lee Ho Won

Stage Name: Hoya

Nickname: Hogod, Hobaby, Dance Machine, All Man

Date of Birth: March 28, 1991

Height: 178 cm

Position: Rapper, Vocalist & Main Dancer

Blood Type: AB

Education: Dae Kyung University – Practical Music

Best Feature: Body

Hometown: Busan, South Korea

Twitter: http://twitter.com/hoya1991

Cr : sumandu.wordpress

TAKE OUT WITH FULL CREDITS

One comment on “INFINITE’s Profile

Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Google+

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s